Pontiac GTO (’65) – 82mm – 2004

This China made stock ’65 GTO has a metal body with a plastic base, interior, and windows.
Also known as: 1965 Pontiac GTO, ’65 Pontiac GTO

a. mf silver, chrome base, black int., clear windows, GTO emblem on front fenders, w/ details, rr5sp. Auto Affinity – Kool and Kustom #1 (2004) $2 – 5
 b. mf blue, as a, rr5sprl, Ch. Auto Affinity – Kool and Kustom #1 (2004) 2 – 5
c. spec. blue, as a, rr5sp, Ch. Auto Affinity – Kool and Kustom #1 (2004) 2 – 5
 d. mf aqua, chrome base, black int., clear windows, Pontiac logo on hood, GTO emblem on sides and details, rr5sp, Ch. Larry Wood 35th Anniversary Commemorative Classics (2004) 10 – 20
e. spec. gold, metal base, pearl white int., clear windows, white stripes on hood, trunk and sides, details, sp5rl, Th. Classics series 1 #2 (2005) 2 – 4
f. spec. reddish brown, as e, sp5rl, Th. Classics series 1 #2 (2005) 2 – 4
 g. spec. red, as e, sp5rl, Th. Classics series 1 #2 (2005) 2 – 4
 h. spec. lt. blue, as e, sp5rl, Th. Classics series 1 #2 (2005) 2 – 4
 i. spec. purple as e, sp5rl, Th. Classics series 1 #2 (2005) 2 – 4
j. spec. black, as e, sp5rl, Th. Classics series 1 #2 (2005) 2 – 4
k. mf red, metal base, gray int., clear windows, GTO and Pontiac logo on sides and details, rr5sp, Mal. Ultra Hots (2006) 2 – 5
 l. mf gold, white roof, as k, tan int., rrwl, Mal.  Ultra Hots (2006) 2 – 5
 m. mf purple, as k, rr5sprl, Mal. Ultra Hots (2006) 2 – 5
n. mf green, metal base, tan int., clear windows, three silver stripes and silver “GTO” on sides, w/ details, rrrl, Mal. Holiday Rods #2 (2006) 2 – 5
o. mf blue, as n, rrrl, Mal. Holiday Rods #2 (2006) 2 – 5
p. mf red, as n, rrrl, Mal. Holiday Rods #2 (2006) 2 – 5
q. mf copper, as n, rrrl, Mal. Holiday Rods #2 (2006) 2 – 5
q2. mf copper, as q, gray int. rrrl, Holiday Rods (2006) 2 – 5
r. blue, metal base, tan int., clear windows, red, orange and yellow stripe to flames design on hood and sides w/“Flying Custom Hot Wheels”, sp5rl, Mal. Flying Colors (2007) 1 – 3
 s. chrome, metal base, white int., clear windows, red, white and blue stars and stripes on hood and sides, sp5rl, Mal. Super Chromes 10-pack tin (2007) 1 – 3
t. mf plum, chrome base, black int., tinted windows, black and silver flames on sides, sp5, Mal. All Stars #070 (2008) 1 – 2
t2. mf plum, as t, satin black flame, sp5, Mal. All Stars #070 (2008) 1 – 2
t3. mf plum, as t, flat black flames, sp5, Mal. All Stars #070 (2008) 1 – 2
 u. orange, as t, sp5, Mal. All Stars #070 (2008) 1 – 2
 v. mf lt. gold, as t, clear windows, black flames, sp5, Mal. All Stars #070 (2008) 1 – 2
 w. mf aqua, as t, clear windows, sp5, Mal. All Stars #070 (2008) 1 – 2
 x. pearl white, chrome base, black int., tinted windows, black and red design w/stripes and “Michigan” on hood and sides, “26” “Muscle” and “Great Lake State” on sides, sp5, Mal. Connect Cars #26 (2009) 2 – 4
y. blue, chrome base, white int., orange windows, black and orange stripe to flame design on sides, details, sp5or, Mal. Happy Birthday (2010) 2 – 3
 z. orange, chrome base, black int., tinted windows, yellow stripes and on hood, trunk, and sides, details, mc5, Mal. Street Beasts #85 (2011) 1 – 2
 aa. yellow, as z, met blue stripes, mc5, Mal. Street Beasts #85 (2011) 1 – 2
 ab. mf aqua, as z, clear windows, white stripes, mc5, Mal. Mystery Models #1 (2012) 1 – 2
 ac. mf burgundy, as ab, red stripes, mc5, Mal. multi-pack (2013) 2 – NA
 ad. mf aqua, chrome base, black int., yellow windows, green, red , yellow and black stripes, and “Super Friends” on hood and sides, Superman logo on sides, mc5yw, Mal. Superman series #2 (2013) 2 –  4
 ae. mf black, chrome base, black int., blue windows, met blue stripes on sides, mc5, Mal. Multi-pack only (2014) 2 – NA
 af. white, chrome base, black int., red windows, red and dk. red flames on hood, trunk, and sides, pr5bk/rd-rim, Mal. HW Flames #99 (2016) 1 – 2
 ag. mf purple, as af, silver int., clear windows, green and yellow flames, pr5bk/ch-rim, Mal. HW Flames #99 (2016) 1 – 2
 ah. tan, chrome base, red int., tinted windows, gold stripes on hood, trunk, and sides, lw, Mal. multi-pack only (2017) 2 – NA
ai. mf gray, chrome base silver int., tinted windows, dl gray, stripes on hood, trunk, and sides, stl8, Mal. multi-pack only (2019) 2 – NA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.