’99 Mustang (GT) – 70mm – 1999

This Malaysia made model has a metal body with a plastic base, interior, and windows.
Also known as: 1999 Ford Mustang.

'99 Mustang (GT) (a) a. purple, tan int., sp5. 1999 First Editions #909 2 – 3
a2. purple, red int., sp5, #909 25 – 40
 a3. purple, sp3, #909 2 – 3
b. blue, sp5, 1999 First Editions, #909 20 – 30
b2. blue, “1” on roof, “Mattel Toys” on hood, sp5, Mal. Mexico only (1999) 12 – 15
c. mf blue, black windows, red, yellow and white design w/large Hot Wheels logo on sides and hood, “12” on roof, sp5, Mal.Mexico only (1999) 10 – 12
 c2. mf blue, as c, “1” on roof, “Mattel Toys” on hood, sp5, Mal. Mexico only (2000) 10 – 12
c3. mf blue, as c2, gray int., clear windows, sp5, Mal. Mexico only (2000) 10 – 12
'99 Mustang (GT) (d) d. yellow, gray int., clear windows, gray, black and red design w/“88” and race decals on sides, design on hood, “88” on roof. sp3, Mal. Racing American Style 4-pack 5 – NA
'99 Mustang (GT) (e) e. mf dk. red, black int., clear windows, orange, black, yellow and gray design w/“Lesser 420” and “PSSC” on sides, sp5, Ch. #098 (2000) 2 – 3
e2. mf dk. red, as e, sp3, #098 (2000) 2 – 3
f. white, green roof, gray int., clear windows, “Herdez”, “Avis”, “36” and race decals on sides, “Herdez” and “Avis” on hood, “36” on roof, “Herdez” in back, sp3, Mal. on racing bp, Mexico only (2001) 8 – 10
g. green, black roof and rear, gray int., clear windows, “Q”, “70”, “Quaker State” and race decals on sides, “Q” and “Quaker State” on hood, “Q” on roof, sp3, Mal. on racing blistercard, Mexico only . (2001) 8 – 10
h. white, red roof, gray int., clear windows, “Motocraft”, “9” and race decals on sides, hood and back, “9” on roof, sp3, Mal. on racing bp, Mexico only (2001) 8 – 10
i. red, black int., clear windows, yellow, black and orange design on sides and hood, sp3, Th. Kung Fu #034 (2000) 2 – 3
'99 Mustang (GT) (j) j. gray and purple, white int., tinted windows, black, lt. green and white design on sides and roof, Editors Choice logo on roof, msrrgygyte, Th. Editor’s Choice (2001) 6 – 8
'99 Mustang (GT) (k) k. white, tan int., lightly tinted windows, red, black and blue design on sides and hood w/“Mustang GT” on sides, sp3, Ch. Company Cars #086 (2001) 2 – 3
l. red, black base, orange, gray int., tinted windows, yellow, black and white flames on sides and hood, w/“Hot Wheels Birthday” and “2” on hood, sp3, Th. B-Day 5-pack (2003)
m. mf gold, black base, gray int., purple windows, purple and green flames on sides and hood, stripes on hood, sp5, Mal. Mardi Gras (2008)
'99 Mustang (GT) (n) n. pr5, Th. Mustang 45th 5-pack (2009) 2 – NA
o. mf lime green and flat black, metal base, black int., tinted windows, black stripe on sides, details, y5, Th. Mustang Mania 10-car set (2009) 5 – NA
p. mf silver, black base, and windows, red stripe on and hood and sides, “Mustang” on sides, details, pr5, Th. Mustang Mania #9 (2010) 3 – 5
'99 Mustang (GT) (q) q. yellow, gray base, red int., clear windows, red, black, and silver stripes and flames on sides, pr5, Mal. multi-pack only (2011) 2 – NA
'99 Mustang (GT) (r) r. mf dk. blue, sp10, Mal. HW City – Mustang 50th #96 (2014) 1 – 2
'99 Mustang (GT) (s) s. mf silver, as r, black int., white, blue and black stripes on top and sides, sp10, Mal. HW City – Mustang 50th #96 (2014) 1 – 2
'99 Mustang (GT) (s2) s2. mf silver, as s, y5, Mal. multi-pack only (2014) 20 – NA
'99 Mustang (GT) (t) t. red, black base, white int., clear windows, black, yellow, and white stripes on hood, trunk, and sides, “99” on roof and sides, decals on sides, pr5bk/wh-rim, Th. Ford Performance #4 (2016) 1 – 2
 u. black, black base, gold int., tinted windows, white and gold “99” on the roof, “Sheriff” on sides, sp5, Mal. Decades #6 (2018) 1 – 3
 v. mf black, black base, gray int., tinted windows, red, white, and yellow stripes, “Koiles Burnout Lessons”, and decals on sides, os5bk/rd-rim, Indo. Car Meet 5-pack (2018) 2 – NA
w. mf dk. green, black base and int., tinted windows, black, red, and gold stripes and flames on hood, and sides, sp5gy, Mal. Throwback 10-pack (2018) 3 – NA

3 thoughts on “’99 Mustang (GT) – 70mm – 1999

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.